GattungTitelKomponistKomponiert
Ballett1001 Notsch [1001 ночь]Fikret Amirov1979
BallettAbraxasWerner Egk1946-48
BallettAchille à ScyrosLuigi Cherubini1804
BallettAchilles auf SkyrosLuigi Cherubini1804
BallettA Csodálatos MandarinBéla Bartók1918-23, rev. 1924 und 1926-31
BallettA DreamIvar Kristian Hallström1870
BallettAenéasAlbert Roussel1935
BallettA Fából Faragott KirályfiBéla Bartók1914-17
BallettAgonIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1953-57
BallettÄgyptische NächteAnton Stepanowitsch Arenski1900
BallettA Hussar BalladTichon Nikolajewitsch Chrennikow1978-79
BallettAla and LolliSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1914-15
BallettAladdinCarl Davis1990-2000
BallettAladinCarl Davis1990-2000
BallettAla et LolliSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1914-15
BallettAla i Lolli [Ала и Лоллий]Sergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1914-15
BallettAla und LollySergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1914-15
BallettAlexis SorbasMikis Theodorakis1987-88
BallettAlice im WunderlandHerbert Baumann1984
BallettAlice in WonderlandHerbert Baumann1984
BallettAm DnjeprSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1930/31
BallettAmor und PsycheLord Gerald Hugh Berners1939
BallettAn Adventure in ScotlandIvar Kristian Hallström1875
BallettAn der schönen blauen DonauJohann (Sohn) Strauss?
BallettAnna Karenina [Анна Каренина]Rodion Konstantinowitsch Schtschedrin1971
BallettAnna KarénineRodion Konstantinowitsch Schtschedrin1971
BallettApollon MusagèteIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1927/28
BallettAppalachian SpringAaron Copland1944
BallettArabische NächteFikret Amirov1979
BallettArlequinE. T. A. Hoffmann1808
BallettAschenbrödelJohann (Sohn) Strauss1898-99
BallettAsselj [Асель]Wladimir Alexandrowitsch Wlassow1966
BallettAubadeFrancis Poulenc1929
BallettBacchus et ArianeAlbert Roussel1930
BallettBacchus und ArianeAlbert Roussel1930
BallettBachtschissaraiski fontan [Бахчисарайский фонтан]Boris Wladimirowitsch Assafjew1933/34
BallettBaika [Ба́йка]Igor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1915/16
BallettBajaderka [Баядерка]Ludwig Alois Minkus1877
BallettBaldurs draumarGeirr Tveitt1938
BallettBaldurs TräumeGeirr Tveitt1938
BallettBallet de la Douairière de BillebahautAntoine de Boësset1626
BallettBallet des Fées des Forêts de Saint-GermainAntoine de Boësset1625
BallettBallet royal de la nuitJean-Baptiste Lully1653
BallettBallett Comique de la ReineLambert de Beaulieu1581
BallettBallett der Erbin von BilbaoAntoine de Boësset1626
BallettBallett der Feen der Wälder von Saint-GermainAntoine de Boësset1625
BallettBallett du Gris de LinFilippo d'Agliè1653
BallettBaryschnja-Slushanka [Барышня-служанка]Alexander Konstantinowitsch Glasunow1898
BallettBelkis, Königin von SabaOttorino Respighi1931
BallettBelkis, Queen of ShebaOttorino Respighi1931
BallettBelkis, Regina di SabaOttorino Respighi1931
BallettBelkis, Reine de SabaOttorino Respighi1931
BallettBenzinKnudåge Riisager1930
BallettBergakungenHugo Alfvén1916-23
BallettBergkristallSylvano Bussotti1971-73
BallettBhaktiRavi Shankar1968
BallettBijan und ManijehHossein Dehlavi1975
BallettBilly the KidAaron Copland1938
BallettBlancanievesEmilio Aragón1977
BallettBlanche-NeigeEmilio Aragón1977
BallettBlood WeddingEmilio de Diego1974
BallettBludnyi Syn [Блудный сын]Sergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1928-29
BallettBluthochzeitEmilio de Diego1974
BallettBodas de sangreEmilio de Diego1974
BallettBoléroMaurice Ravel1928
BallettBolt [Болт]Dmitri Dmitrijewitsch Schostakowitsch1930/31
BallettCaligulaLouis Dandrel2005
BallettCard GameIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1936
BallettCaroline MathildePeter Maxwell Davies1990
BallettCasse-NoisettePeter Iljitsch Tschaikowski1892
BallettCendrillonJohann (Sohn) Strauss1898-99
BallettCéphale et Procris ou L'Amour conjugalAndré-Ernest-Modeste Grétry1773
BallettCheckmateArthur Bliss1937
BallettCigaleJules Massenet?
BallettCinderellaJohann (Sohn) Strauss1898-99
BallettCoppelia oder Das Mädchen mit den Emaille-AugenLéo Delibes1867
BallettCoppélia ou La Fille aux yeux d'émailLéo Delibes1867
BallettCorroboreeJohn Antill?
BallettCountess JuliaTure Rangström19xx
BallettCrossroadsJoly Braga Santos1967
BallettCupid and PsycheLord Gerald Hugh Berners1939
BallettCydalise and the Goat-FootGabriel Henri Costant Pierné1914-15
BallettCydalise et le chèvre-piedGabriel Henri Costant Pierné1914-15
BallettCydalise und der FaunGabriel Henri Costant Pierné1914-15
BallettCyrano de BergeracMarius Constant1959
BallettDances of GalántaZoltán Kodály?
BallettDanses de GalántaZoltán Kodály?
BallettDanzas fantásticasJoaquín Turina1919, orch. 1919
BallettDaphnis et ChloéMaurice Ravel1909-1912
BallettDaphnis und ChloeMaurice Ravel1909-1912
BallettDas Ballett der KöniginGiuseppe Verdi1865
BallettDas Ballett vom TabakFilippo d'Agliè1650
BallettDas Beltane-FeuerPeter Maxwell Davies1994-95
BallettDas EinhornJacques Ibert1950
BallettDas Festmahl der SpinneAlbert Roussel1912
BallettDas galante EuropaAndré Campra1697
BallettDas goldene ZeitalterDmitri Dmitrijewitsch Schostakowitsch1927-30
BallettDas KartenspielIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1936
BallettDas Lavendel-BallettFilippo d'Agliè1653
BallettDas Märchen von der steinernen BlumeSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1948-53
BallettDas Marmor-MädchenCesare Pugni1847
BallettDas Martyrium des Heiligen SebastianClaude Debussy1911
BallettDas MeerNikos Skalkottas1948-49
BallettDas Patenkind der FeenCharles Adolphe Adam1849
BallettDas schlecht gehütete MädchenLouis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold1827
BallettDas schöne Mädchen von GentCharles Adolphe Adam1842
BallettDas Zeitalter der AngstLeonard Bernstein1949
BallettDas ZiegenhornKrassimir Kjurktschijski1981
BallettDer BergkönigHugo Alfvén1916-23
BallettDer blaue GottReynaldo Hahn1912
BallettDer blaue ZugDarius Milhaud1924
BallettDer BolzenDmitri Dmitrijewitsch Schostakowitsch1930/31
BallettDer Brunnen von BachtschissaraiBoris Wladimirowitsch Assafjew1933/34
BallettDer CidJules Massenet1885
BallettDer DämonPaul Hindemith1922
BallettDer DreispitzManuel de Falla1917-19
BallettDer FeuervogelIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1909/10
BallettDer FliedergartenErnest Chausson?
BallettDer FlussDuke Ellington1970
BallettDer Gefangene des Kaukasus oder Der Schatten der VerlobtenCatterino Cavos1823
BallettDer Geist der RoseCarl Maria von Weber1911
BallettDer Gesang der NachtigallIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1917
BallettDer hinkende TeufelCasimir Gide1836
BallettDer holzgeschnitzte PrinzBéla Bartók1914-17
BallettDer KarnevalRobert Schumann?
BallettDer KoboldEduard Tubin1938-40, rev. 1940-41 und 1959-60
BallettDer KorsarCharles Adolphe Adam1856
BallettDer Kuss der FeeIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1928, rev. 1950
BallettDer magische TopfOttorino Respighi1919-20
BallettDer Mann aus MidianStefan Wolpe1942, orch. 1951
BallettDer Nachmittag eines FaunsClaude Debussy1892
BallettDer NarrSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1915, rev. 1920
BallettDer Nussbaum von BeneventoFranz Xaver Süßmayr?
BallettDer NussknackerPeter Iljitsch Tschaikowski1892
BallettDer Ochse auf dem DachDarius Milhaud1919
BallettDer ÖlkrugAlfredo Casella1924
BallettDer Oskar-BallDag Wirén1949
BallettDer Pavillon der ArmideNikolai Nikolajewitsch Tscherepnin1905
BallettDer Prinz der PagodenBenjamin Britten1956
BallettDer Ritter und die DamePhilippe Gaubert1941
BallettDer rote MantelLuigi Nono1954
BallettDer SchmetterlingJacques Offenbach?
BallettDer SchneemannErich Wolfgang Korngold1908-09
BallettDer stählerne SchrittSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1925-26
BallettDer SturmArne Nordheim1979
BallettDer unglaubliche FlötenspielerWalter Piston1938
BallettDer verlorene SohnSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1928-29
BallettDer WolfHenri Dutilleux1953
BallettDer wunderbare MandarinBéla Bartók1918-23, rev. 1924 und 1926-31
BallettDer ZauberladenOttorino Respighi1918
BallettDer ZauberwaldFrancesco Geminiani1754
BallettDiana und ActeonRiccardo Drigo1903 ?
BallettDiana von PoitiersJacques Ibert1933-34
BallettDiane and ActeonRiccardo Drigo1903 ?
BallettDiane de PoitiersJacques Ibert1933-34
BallettDiane et ActéonRiccardo Drigo1903 ?
BallettDie Abenteuer des MerkurErik Satie1924
BallettDie Abreise des Aeneas oder Die verlassene DidoGasparo Angiolini1766
BallettDie BajadereLudwig Alois Minkus1877
BallettDie beiden TaubenAndré Messager1886
BallettDie Damen der NachtJean Françaix1948
BallettDie Dame und das EinhornJacques Chailley1953
BallettDie DiamantenesserinJean-Michel Damase1950
BallettDie Erschaffung der WeltDarius Milhaud1923
BallettDie FensterJohn McCabe1980
BallettDie FischerinJosef Martin Kraus1789
BallettDie Geschichte vom SoldatenIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1918
BallettDie Geschöpfe des Prometheus oder Die Macht der Musik und des Tanzes Ludwig van Beethoven1800-01
BallettDie GrilleJules Massenet?
BallettDie HindinnenFrancis Poulenc1923, rev. 1939/40
BallettDie HochzeitIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1914-23
BallettDie JahreszeitenAlexander Konstantinowitsch Glasunow1899
BallettDie KameliendameFrédéric Chopin1978
BallettDie KatzeHenri Sauguet1926-27
BallettDie kleine MeerjungfrauLera Auerbach2004
BallettDie kleine TänzerinDenis Levaillant2002
BallettDie Legende von OhridStevan Hristić1924-47, rev. 1958
BallettDie MatrosenGeorges Auric1924
BallettDie MeermädchenLord Gerald Hugh Berners1946
BallettDie MitternachtssonneNikolai Andrejewitsch Rimski-Korsakow1915
BallettDie MöweRodion Konstantinowitsch Schtschedrin1979
BallettDie Päpstin JohannaVeselin Stoyanov1969
BallettDie PeriFriedrich Burgmüller1842
BallettDie PlagegeisterGeorges Auric1922-23
BallettDie PuppenfeeJoseph Bayer1888
BallettDie Schäferin und der SchornsteinfegerAugust Enna1900
BallettDie SchaustellerHenri Sauguet1945
BallettDie Schlafwandlerin oder Die Ankunft eines neuen HerrnLouis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold1827
BallettDie sieben TodsündenKurt Weill1933
BallettDie silberne RoseCarl Vine2005
BallettDie SpielzeugschachtelClaude Debussy1913
BallettDie SylphideHerman Severin Løvenskiold1832
BallettDie TarantelCasimir Gide1839
BallettDie TitanenSalvatore Viganò1819
BallettDie Tochter des PharaoCesare Pugni1862
BallettDie Tragödie der SalomeFlorent Schmitt1907
BallettDie Tücken der LiebeAlexander Konstantinowitsch Glasunow1898
BallettDie vier TemperamentePaul Hindemith1946
BallettDie WalküreJohan Peter Emilius Hartmann1860/61
BallettDie Weihe des FrühlingsIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1911-13, rev. 1922 und 1943
BallettDie weiße RoseWolfgang Fortner1951
BallettDie ZauberflöteRiccardo Drigo1893
BallettDie ZigeunerinAmbroise Thomas1838/39
BallettDon Juan, ou Le Festin de PierreChristoph Willibald Gluck1761
BallettDon Juan oder Das Fest der SteineChristoph Willibald Gluck1761
BallettDon Lindo del AlmeríaRodolfo Halffter1935
BallettDon QuichoteLudwig Alois Minkus1869
BallettDon Quichote und die HerzoginJoseph Bodin de Boismortier?
BallettDon QuichotteLudwig Alois Minkus1869
BallettDon Quichotte chez la DuchessaJoseph Bodin de Boismortier?
BallettDon QuixoteLudwig Alois Minkus1869
BallettDon Quixote at the Duchess'Joseph Bodin de Boismortier?
BallettDornröschenPeter Iljitsch Tschaikowski1888-89
BallettDotsch Faraona [Дочь фараона]Cesare Pugni1862
BallettDraculaPhilip Feeney1996
BallettDybbukLeonard Bernstein1971-74 (geplant seit 1954)
BallettEcho and NarcissusNikolai Nikolajewitsch Tscherepnin1911
BallettEcho und NarzissNikolai Nikolajewitsch Tscherepnin1911
BallettEdward IIJohn McCabe1993-95
BallettEgipetskije Notschi [Египетские ночи]Anton Stepanowitsch Arenski1900
BallettEgyptian NightsAnton Stepanowitsch Arenski1900
BallettEin Abenteuer in SchottlandIvar Kristian Hallström1875
BallettEine VolkssageNiels Wilhelm Gade1853-54
BallettEin TraumIvar Kristian Hallström1870
BallettEl amor brujoManuel de Falla1915
BallettEl sombrero de tres picosManuel de Falla1917-19
BallettEmbattled GardenCarlos Surinach1958
BallettEmbrace Tiger and Return to MountainMorton Subotnick1968
BallettEncruzilhadaJoly Braga Santos1967
BallettEn drömIvar Kristian Hallström1870
BallettEsmeraldaCesare Pugni1844
BallettEstanciaAlberto Evaristo Ginastera1941
BallettEt FolkesagnNiels Wilhelm Gade1853-54
BallettEtt äventyr i SkottlandIvar Kristian Hallström1875
BallettExcelsiorRomualdo Marenco1881
BallettFall River LegendMorton Gould1947
BallettFancy FreeLeonard Bernstein1944
BallettFantastic DancesJoaquín Turina1919, orch. 1919
BallettFantastische TänzeJoaquín Turina1919, orch. 1919
BallettFar from Denmark, or A Masked Ball on BoardHans Christian Lumbye1860
BallettFern von Dänemark oder Kostümball an BordHans Christian Lumbye1860
BallettFeuersäuleArnold Schönberg1942
BallettFilling StationVirgil Thomson1937
BallettFiskarenaJosef Martin Kraus1789
BallettFjernt fra Danmark eller Et Kostumebal ombordHans Christian Lumbye1860
BallettFrancesca da RiminiPeter Iljitsch Tschaikowski1937
BallettFräulein JugendVítězslav Novák1926-28
BallettFräulein JulieTure Rangström19xx
BallettFrida KahloKurt Schwertsik1991
BallettFriedlicher Tanz zweier DrachenIsotaro Sugata1940
BallettFröken JuliaTure Rangström19xx
BallettFrühling in den AppalachenAaron Copland1944
BallettGaîté ParisienneJacques Offenbach1938
BallettGalántai TáncokZoltán Kodály?
BallettGamesClaude Debussy1912-13
BallettGayane [Гаяне]Aram Chatschaturjan1939, rev. 1942 und 1952
BallettGayanehAram Chatschaturjan1939, rev. 1942 und 1952
BallettGiselle, ou Les WillisCharles Adolphe Adam1841
BallettGolestan oder Der Rosengartenunbekannter Komponist1973
BallettGolestan or The Rose Gardenunbekannter Komponist1973
BallettGolestan ou Le Jardin des Rosesunbekannter Komponist1973
BallettGorianka - Daughter of the MountainsMurad Kaschlajef?
BallettGorianka - Tochter der BergeMurad Kaschlajef?
BallettGorjanka [Горянка]Murad Kaschlajef?
BallettGroßstadtAlexandre Tansman1932
BallettGussarskaja Ballada [Гусарская баллада]Tichon Nikolajewitsch Chrennikow1978-79
BallettHarnasieKarol Szymanowski1923-31
BallettHéliogabaleNino Rota1976
BallettHiobRalph Vaughan Williams1927-30
BallettHobson's ChoicePaul Reade1989
BallettHusarenballadeTichon Nikolajewitsch Chrennikow1978-79
BallettHyrdinden og SkorstensfejerenAugust Enna1900
BallettIberiaIsaac Albéniz1908
BallettIkar [Икар]Sergei Michailowitsch Slonimski1971
BallettIkarosSergei Michailowitsch Slonimski1971
BallettIkarusSergei Michailowitsch Slonimski1971
BallettIl ballo della reginaGiuseppe Verdi1865
BallettIl combattimento di Tancredi e ClorindaClaudio Monteverdi1624
BallettIl GridelinoFilippo d'Agliè1653
BallettIl Noce di BeneventoFranz Xaver Süßmayr?
BallettIl TabaccoFilippo d'Agliè1650
BallettIschtarBohuslav Martinů1921
BallettIslamei [Исламей]Mili Alexejewitsch Balakirew?
BallettIslamejMili Alexejewitsch Balakirew?
BallettIslameyMili Alexejewitsch Balakirew?
BallettIstarBohuslav Martinů1921
BallettI TitaniSalvatore Viganò1819
BallettJardin aux LilasErnest Chausson?
BallettJaroslawna [Ярославна]Boris Iwanowitsch Tischtschenko1974
BallettJavotteCamille Saint-Saëns1896
BallettJeanne, Papesse du diableVeselin Stoyanov1969
BallettJeu de CartesIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1936
BallettJeuxClaude Debussy1912-13
BallettJoan von ZarissaWerner Egk1939-40
BallettJobRalph Vaughan Williams1927-30
BallettJosephs LegendeRichard Strauss1912-14
BallettJudithÇetin Işıközlü1959-67
BallettKaiser JonesHeitor Villa-Lobos1956
BallettKalkabrino [Калькабрино]Ludwig Alois Minkus1891
BallettKawkaskij plennik, ili Ten newesty [Кавказский пленник, или Тень невесты]Catterino Cavos1823
BallettKdo je na světě nejmocnějšíBohuslav Martinů1923
BallettKermessen i BrüggeHolger Simon Paulli1851
BallettKerrmesse de BrugesHolger Simon Paulli1851
BallettKhammaClaude Debussy1911/12
BallettKirchweih in BrüggeHolger Simon Paulli1851
BallettKönigliches Ballett von der NachtJean-Baptiste Lully1653
BallettKosijat rog [Козият рог]Krassimir Kjurktschijski1981
BallettKrasny Mak [Красный мак]Reinhold Moritzewitsch Glière1926-27, rev. 1949 und 1955
BallettKrattEduard Tubin1938-40, rev. 1940-41 und 1959-60
BallettKreuzungJoly Braga Santos1967
BallettL'Age d'orDmitri Dmitrijewitsch Schostakowitsch1927-30
BallettL'Age de l'AnxiétéLeonard Bernstein1949
BallettL'après-midi d'un fauneClaude Debussy1892
BallettL'Enfant prodigueSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1928-29
BallettL'Europe galanteAndré Campra1697
BallettL'Histoire du SoldatIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1918
BallettL'Homme et son désirDarius Milhaud1917-18
BallettL'Oiseau de feuIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1909/10
BallettLa BayadèreLudwig Alois Minkus1877
BallettLa belle au bois dormantPeter Iljitsch Tschaikowski1888-89
BallettLa boîte à joujouxClaude Debussy1913
BallettLa Boutique fantasqueOttorino Respighi1918
BallettLa chatteHenri Sauguet1926-27
BallettLackschmiLudolf Nielsen1919-21
BallettLa Création du mondeDarius Milhaud1923
BallettLa Croqueuse de diamantsJean-Michel Damase1950
BallettLa Dame à la LicorneJacques Chailley1953
BallettLa Dame aux caméliasFrédéric Chopin1978
BallettLa EsmeraldaCesare Pugni1844
BallettLa fée des poupéesJoseph Bayer1888
BallettLa Fille de marbreCesare Pugni1847
BallettLa Fille du PharaonCesare Pugni1862
BallettLa Fille mal gardéeLouis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold1827
BallettLa Flûte magiqueRiccardo Drigo1893
BallettLa Fontaine de BakhtchisaraïBoris Wladimirowitsch Assafjew1933/34
BallettLa Foresta incantataFrancesco Geminiani1754
BallettLa Forêt enchantéeFrancesco Geminiani1754
BallettLa GiaraAlfredo Casella1924
BallettLa GipsyAmbroise Thomas1838/39
BallettLa grande villeAlexandre Tansman1932
BallettLa jolie fille de GandCharles Adolphe Adam1842
BallettLakschmiLudolf Nielsen1919-21
BallettLakshmiLudolf Nielsen1919-21
BallettLa Légende d'OhridStevan Hristić1924-47, rev. 1958
BallettLa LicorneJacques Ibert1950
BallettLa mer grecqueNikos Skalkottas1948-49
BallettLa MouetteRodion Konstantinowitsch Schtschedrin1979
BallettLa pentola magicaOttorino Respighi1919-20
BallettLa PériPaul Dukas1911/12
BallettLa Petite danseuseDenis Levaillant2002
BallettLa Révolte au sérailThéodore Labarre1833
BallettLa Somnambule ou L'Arrivée d'un nouveau seigneurLouis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold1827
BallettLa source ou NaïlaLéo Delibes1866
BallettLa SylphideHerman Severin Løvenskiold1832
BallettLa TarentuleCasimir Gide1839
BallettLa Tragédie de SaloméFlorent Schmitt1907
BallettLaurentia [Лауренсия]Alexander Abramowitsch Krein1939
BallettLa valseMaurice Ravel1919-20
BallettLe baiser de la féeIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1928, rev. 1950
BallettLe bal de Béatrice d'Este, duchesse de MilanReynaldo Hahn1897 ?
BallettLe Ballet de la ReineGiuseppe Verdi1865
BallettLe ballet du tabacFilippo d'Agliè1650
BallettLe beau DanubeJohann (Sohn) Strauss?
BallettLebedinoje Ozero [Лебединое озеро]Peter Iljitsch Tschaikowski1875-76, rev. 1894
BallettLe Bœuf sur le toitDarius Milhaud1919
BallettLe BoulonDmitri Dmitrijewitsch Schostakowitsch1930/31
BallettLe CarnavalRobert Schumann?
BallettLe Chant du rossignolIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1917
BallettLe Chevalier et la DamoisellePhilippe Gaubert1941
BallettLe ChoutSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1915, rev. 1920
BallettLe CidJules Massenet1885
BallettLe CorsaireCharles Adolphe Adam1856
BallettLe Depart d'Enée ou La Didon abandonnéeGasparo Angiolini1766
BallettLe Diable à quatreCharles Adolphe Adam1843
BallettLe Diable boiteuxCasimir Gide1836
BallettLe dieu bleuReynaldo Hahn1912
BallettLe festin de l'araignéeAlbert Roussel1912
BallettLe Filleule des féesCharles Adolphe Adam1849
BallettLegenda o Ljubi [Легенда о любви]Arif Dschangirowitsch Melikow1960-61
BallettLegende von der LiebeArif Dschangirowitsch Melikow1960-61
BallettLegends of LoveArif Dschangirowitsch Melikow1960-61
BallettLe Lac des cygnesPeter Iljitsch Tschaikowski1875-76, rev. 1894
BallettLe LoupHenri Dutilleux1953
BallettLe martyre de Saint SébastienClaude Debussy1911
BallettLe Molière imaginaireNino Rota1976
BallettLe PapillonJacques Offenbach?
BallettLe Pas d'acierSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1925-26
BallettLe Pavillon d'ArmideNikolai Nikolajewitsch Tscherepnin1905
BallettLe Pavot rougeReinhold Moritzewitsch Glière1926-27, rev. 1949 und 1955
BallettLe Prisonnier du Caucase ou L'ombre de la FiancéeCatterino Cavos1823
BallettLe Roi de la MontagneHugo Alfvén1916-23
BallettLe sacre du printempsIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1911-13, rev. 1922 und 1943
BallettLes Aventures de MercureErik Satie1924
BallettLes BichesFrancis Poulenc1923, rev. 1939/40
BallettLes Créatures de PromethéeLudwig van Beethoven1800-01
BallettLes danses polovetsiennesAlexander Porfirjewitsch Borodinca. 1890
BallettLes demoiselles de la nuitJean Françaix1948
BallettLes deux créolesHenri Darondeau1806
BallettLes deux pigeonsAndré Messager1886
BallettLes FâcheuxGeorges Auric1922-23
BallettLes Fêtes d'Hébé ou Les Talents lyriquesJean-Philippe Rameau1739
BallettLes Fêtes vénitiennesAndré Campra1710
BallettLes ForainsHenri Sauguet1945
BallettLes Hauts de HurleventMarcel Landowski?
BallettLes MatelotsGeorges Auric1924
BallettLes MiragesHenri Sauguet1943
BallettLes NocesIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1914-23
BallettLe Soleil de minuitNikolai Andrejewitsch Rimski-Korsakow1915
BallettLe Spectre de la roseCarl Maria von Weber1911
BallettLes petits riensWolfgang Amadeus Mozart1778
BallettLes Ruses d'amourAlexander Konstantinowitsch Glasunow1898
BallettLes SaisonsAlexander Konstantinowitsch Glasunow1899
BallettLes sept péchés capitauxKurt Weill1933
BallettLes SirènesLord Gerald Hugh Berners1946
BallettLe Train bleuDarius Milhaud1924
BallettLeutnant KischeSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1934
BallettLiebe für LiebeTichon Nikolajewitsch Chrennikow1975
BallettLiebeszauberManuel de Falla1915
BallettLiederbündelBohuslav Martinů1940
BallettLieutenant KijéSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1934
BallettLjubowju sa Ljubow [Любовью за любовь]Tichon Nikolajewitsch Chrennikow1975
BallettLove for LoveTichon Nikolajewitsch Chrennikow1975
BallettMam'zelle AngotCharles Lecocq?
BallettMa mère l'oyeMaurice Ravel1908-11
BallettMandragoraKarol Szymanowski1920
BallettMarco Spada oder Die Tochter des RäuberhauptmannsDaniel-François-Esprit Auber?
BallettMarco Spada ou La Fille du BanditDaniel-François-Esprit Auber?
BallettMario e il MagoFranco Mannino1952
BallettMario und der ZaubererFranco Mannino1952
BallettMarsiaLuigi Dallapiccola1942-43
BallettMarsyasLuigi Dallapiccola1942-43
BallettMayerlingFranz Liszt1978
BallettMedeaJuliusz Łuciuk1975
BallettMedea and JasonJean Joseph Rodolphe1763
BallettMedea und JasonJean Joseph Rodolphe1763
BallettMédée et JasonJean Joseph Rodolphe1763
BallettMeine Mutter, die GansMaurice Ravel1908-11
BallettNa Dnjepre [На Днепре]Sergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1930/31
BallettNaïla, die QuellenfeeLéo Delibes1866
BallettNamounaÉdouard Lalo1881-82
BallettNapoli eller Fiskeren og hans BrudHolger Simon Paulli1842
BallettNapoli oder Der Fischer und seine BrautHolger Simon Paulli1842
BallettNarcisse et EchoNikolai Nikolajewitsch Tscherepnin1911
BallettNarziss i Echo [Нарцисс и Эхо]Nikolai Nikolajewitsch Tscherepnin1911
BallettNikotinaVítězslav Novák1929
BallettNobilissima VisionePaul Hindemith1938, orch. 1939
BallettNoces de sangEmilio de Diego1974
BallettNomos AlphaIannis Xenakis1965
BallettNotre-Dame de ParisMaurice Jarre1965
BallettOhridska legendaStevan Hristić1924-47, rev. 1958
BallettOld King ColeRalph Vaughan Williams1922-23
BallettOn the DnieperSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1930/31
BallettOriane et le Prince d'AmourFlorent Schmitt1932-33
BallettOriane und der LiebesfürstFlorent Schmitt1932-33
BallettOrpheusIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1946-47
BallettOscarsbalenDag Wirén1949
BallettOthelloLoris Tjeknavorian1984-85
BallettPaál KabáRicardo Castillo1950-56
BallettPafio e Mirra ossia I prigionieri di CiproAntonio Salieri1778
BallettPanambíAlberto Evaristo Ginastera1934-37
BallettPapessa Joanna [Папеса Йоанна]Veselin Stoyanov1969
BallettPaquitaÉdouard Deldevez1846
BallettParadeErik Satie1916-17
BallettPas de QuatreCesare Pugni1845
BallettPasso a quattroCesare Pugni1845
BallettPawiljon Armidy [Павильон Армиды]Nikolai Nikolajewitsch Tscherepnin1905
BallettPeaceful Dance of Two DragonsIsotaro Sugata1940
BallettPeer GyntAlfred Schnittke1985-87
BallettPer la dolce memoria de quel giornoLuciano Berio1974
BallettPersephoneIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1933/34, rev. 1949
BallettPerséphoneIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1933/34, rev. 1949
BallettPesn Solowja [Песнь Соловья]Igor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1917
BallettPétrouchkaIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1910/11
BallettPetruschka [Петрушка]Igor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1910/11
BallettPhaedraGeorges Auric1950
BallettPhèdreGeorges Auric1950
BallettPicknick auf TintagelArnold Bax1952
BallettPicnic at TintagelArnold Bax1952
BallettPierrot lunaireArnold Schönberg?
BallettPillar of FireArnold Schönberg1942
BallettPoème de l'extaseAlexander Nikolajewitsch Skrjabin1970
BallettPolovetzian DancesAlexander Porfirjewitsch Borodinca. 1890
BallettPolowetzer TänzeAlexander Porfirjewitsch Borodinca. 1890
BallettPomonaConstant Lambert1926-27
BallettPopess JoannaVeselin Stoyanov1969
BallettPorutschik Kische [Поручик Киже]Sergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1934
BallettPrinzessin TurandotGottfried von Einem?
BallettPrisoner of the Caucasus or The Bride's ShadowCatterino Cavos1823
BallettProdelki Amura, ili Don Kichot [Прoдeлки Amypa, или Дон Кихот]Ludwig Alois Minkus1869
BallettPulcinellaIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1919-20
BallettPyörteitäUuno Klami1920-60
BallettRacheGiuseppe Verdi1951
BallettRaymonda [Раймонда]Alexander Konstantinowitsch Glasunow1896/97
BallettReineke FuchsIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1915/16
BallettRenardIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1915/16
BallettRinaldo and ArmidaMalcolm Arnold1954
BallettRinaldo und ArmidaMalcolm Arnold1954
BallettRodeoAaron Copland1942
BallettRodin mis en vieMichael Kamen1973-74
BallettRomeo and JulietSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1935-36
BallettRomeo et JulietteSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1935-36
BallettRomeo i Dschuljetta [Ромео и Джульетта]Sergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1935-36
BallettRomeo und JuliaSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1935-36
BallettRoter MohnReinhold Moritzewitsch Glière1926-27, rev. 1949 und 1955
BallettRumpelstilzchenHerbert Baumann1986, rev. 2000
BallettSacountalâErnest Reyer1858
BallettSakountalaErnest Reyer1858
BallettSakuntalaErnest Reyer1858
BallettSalambo [Саламбо]Andrej Fedorowitsch Arends1910
BallettSalammbôAndrej Fedorowitsch Arends1910
BallettSappho von Mitilene oder Die Rache der VenusJohann Nepomuk Hummel1812
BallettScaramoucheJean Sibelius1913
BallettSchachmattArthur Bliss1937
BallettSchahrzād [شهرزاد]Aminollah Hossein1975
BallettSchar-Ptiza [Жар-птица]Igor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1909/10
BallettScheherazada [Шехеразада]Nikolai Andrejewitsch Rimski-Korsakow1888
BallettScheherazadeAminollah Hossein1975
BallettSchlangenherzSamuel Barber1946
BallettSchneewittchenEmilio Aragón1977
BallettSchtschelkuntschik [Щелкунчик]Peter Iljitsch Tschaikowski1892
BallettSchwanenseePeter Iljitsch Tschaikowski1875-76, rev. 1894
BallettShakespeare oder Ein SommernachtstraumPaolo Giorzavor 1855
BallettShakespeare or a Midsummer Night's DreamPaolo Giorzavor 1855
BallettShakespeare ovvero Il sogno di una notte di mezza estatePaolo Giorzavor 1855
BallettShéhérazadeAminollah Hossein1975
BallettSiddhartaBruno Mantovani2010
BallettSieba oder Wotans SchwertRomualdo Marenco1877
BallettSieba ossia La Spada di WodanRomualdo Marenco1877
BallettSignorina GioventùVítězslav Novák1926-28
BallettSilvia oder Dianas NympheLéo Delibes1876
BallettSkaska pro schuta [Сказка про шута]Sergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1915, rev. 1920
BallettSkas o Kamennom Zwetke [Сказ о Каменном Цветке]Sergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1948-53
BallettSleeping BeautyPeter Iljitsch Tschaikowski1888-89
BallettSnow WhiteEmilio Aragón1977
BallettSolotoi Wek [Золотой век]Dmitri Dmitrijewitsch Schostakowitsch1927-30
BallettSoluschka [Золушка]Sergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1940-44
BallettŠpalíčekBohuslav Martinů1940
BallettSpartacusAram Chatschaturjan1954
BallettSpartak [Спартак]Aram Chatschaturjan1954
BallettSpartakusAram Chatschaturjan1954
BallettSpecter of the RoseCarl Maria von Weber1911
BallettSpieleClaude Debussy1912-13
BallettSpjaschtschaja Krasawitza [Спящая красавица]Peter Iljitsch Tschaikowski1888-89
BallettStalnoi skok [Стальной скок]Sergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1925-26
BallettStenka Rasin [Стенька Разин]Alexander Konstantinowitsch Glasunow?
BallettStenka RazinAlexander Konstantinowitsch Glasunow?
BallettSturmhöheMarcel Landowski?
BallettSulamithAlla Pawlowa2003-05
BallettSur le BorysthèneSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1930/31
BallettSwadebka [Свадебка]Igor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1914-23
BallettSwan LakePeter Iljitsch Tschaikowski1875-76, rev. 1894
BallettSylfidenHerman Severin Løvenskiold1832
BallettSylvia ou La Nymphe de DianeLéo Delibes1876
BallettSymphonic Dances from West Side StoryLeonard Bernstein1957
BallettSymphonische Tänze aus „West Side Story“Leonard Bernstein1957
BallettTankstelleVirgil Thomson1937
BallettTänze aus GalántaZoltán Kodály?
BallettThalassa [Η θάλασσα]Nikos Skalkottas1948-49
BallettThamarMili Alexejewitsch Balakirew1912
BallettThe Adventures of MercureErik Satie1924
BallettThe Afternoon of a FaunClaude Debussy1892
BallettThe Age of AnxietyLeonard Bernstein1949
BallettThe Arabian Nights (or: 1,001 Nights)Fikret Amirov1979
BallettThe Ballet of the QueenGiuseppe Verdi1865
BallettThe Beltane FirePeter Maxwell Davies1994-95
BallettThe Big CityAlexandre Tansman1932
BallettThe Blue DanubeJohann (Sohn) Strauss?
BallettThe Blue GodReynaldo Hahn1912
BallettThe Blue TrainDarius Milhaud1924
BallettThe BoltDmitri Dmitrijewitsch Schostakowitsch1930/31
BallettThe BoresGeorges Auric1922-23
BallettThe CarnivalRobert Schumann?
BallettThe CatHenri Sauguet1926-27
BallettThe Chap-BookBohuslav Martinů1940
BallettThe CidJules Massenet1885
BallettThe Creation of the WorldDarius Milhaud1923
BallettThe Creatures of PometheusLudwig van Beethoven1800-01
BallettThe DreamFelix Mendelssohn Bartholdy1964
BallettThe Emperor JonesHeitor Villa-Lobos1956
BallettThe Enchanted ForestFrancesco Geminiani1754
BallettThe Fairies' God-DaughterCharles Adolphe Adam1849
BallettThe Fairy's Kiss Igor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1928, rev. 1950
BallettThe Fairy DollJoseph Bayer1888
BallettThe Festivities of Hebe, or The Lyric TalentsJean-Philippe Rameau1739
BallettThe FirebirdIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1909/10
BallettThe FischermenJosef Martin Kraus1789
BallettThe Fountain of BakhchisarayBoris Wladimirowitsch Assafjew1933/34
BallettThe four TemperamentsPaul Hindemith1946
BallettThe Gallant EuropeAndré Campra1697
BallettThe Girl of MarbleCesare Pugni1847
BallettThe Golden AgeDmitri Dmitrijewitsch Schostakowitsch1927-30
BallettThe House PartyFrancis Poulenc1923, rev. 1939/40
BallettThe Incredible FlutistWalter Piston1938
BallettThe Itinerant Players Henri Sauguet1945
BallettThe Kermesse in BrugesHolger Simon Paulli1851
BallettThe Ladies of the NightJean Françaix1948
BallettThe Lady and the UnicornJacques Chailley1953
BallettThe Lady of the CamelliasFrédéric Chopin1978
BallettThe Legend of OhridStevan Hristić1924-47, rev. 1958
BallettThe Lilac GardenErnest Chausson?
BallettThe Little DancerDenis Levaillant2002
BallettThe Little MairmaidLera Auerbach2004
BallettThe Magic FluteRiccardo Drigo1893
BallettThe Magic PotOttorino Respighi1919-20
BallettThe Man From MidianStefan Wolpe1942, orch. 1951
BallettThe Mountain KingHugo Alfvén1916-23
BallettThe NutcrackerPeter Iljitsch Tschaikowski1892
BallettThe Ox on the Roof: The Nothing-Doing BarDarius Milhaud1919
BallettThe Pharaoh's DaughterCesare Pugni1862
BallettThe PirateCharles Adolphe Adam1856
BallettThe Prince of the PagodasBenjamin Britten1956
BallettThe Prodigal SonSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1928-29
BallettThe QuestWilliam Walton1943
BallettThe Red PoppyReinhold Moritzewitsch Glière1926-27, rev. 1949 und 1955
BallettThe Rite of SpringIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1911-13, rev. 1922 und 1943
BallettThe RiverDuke Ellington1970
BallettThe SeaNikos Skalkottas1948-49
BallettThe SeagullRodion Konstantinowitsch Schtschedrin1979
BallettThe SeasonsAlexander Konstantinowitsch Glasunow1899
BallettThe Serpent HeartSamuel Barber1946
BallettThe Seven Deadly SinsKurt Weill1933
BallettThe Sheperdess and the Chimney-SweepAugust Enna1900
BallettThe Soldier's TaleIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1918
BallettThe Song of the NightingaleIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1917
BallettThe Steel StepSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1925-26
BallettThe Tale of the BuffoonSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1915, rev. 1920
BallettThe Tale of the Stone FlowerSergei Sergejewitsch Prokofjew1948-53
BallettThe TempestArne Nordheim1979
BallettThe ToyboxClaude Debussy1913
BallettThe Tragedy of SalomeFlorent Schmitt1907
BallettThe Trial of DamisAlexander Konstantinowitsch Glasunow1898
BallettThe WeddingIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1914-23
BallettThe WindowsJohn McCabe1980
BallettTill EulenspiegelRichard Strauss?
BallettTiresiasConstant Lambert1950-51
BallettTriumph des PetrarcaLuciano Berio1974
BallettTrugbilderHenri Sauguet1943
BallettTschajka [Чайка]Rodion Konstantinowitsch Schtschedrin1979
BallettUirapurúHeitor Villa-Lobos1917
BallettUmarme den Tiger und kehre zurück zum BergeMorton Subotnick1968
BallettUndineHans Werner Henze1957
BallettValkyrienJohan Peter Emilius Hartmann1860/61
BallettVendettaGiuseppe Verdi1951
BallettVenezianische FesteAndré Campra1710
BallettVictoria and Merrie EnglandArthur Sullivan1897
BallettWer ist der Mächtigste auf ErdenBohuslav Martinů1923
BallettWesna Swjaschtschennaja [Весна священная]Igor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1911-13, rev. 1922 und 1943
BallettWettkampfIgor Fjodorowitsch Strawinski1953-57
BallettWhirlsUuno Klami1920-60
BallettWirbelUuno Klami1920-60
BallettWolschebnaja fleita [Волшебная флейта]Riccardo Drigo1893
BallettWremena Goda [Времена года]Alexander Konstantinowitsch Glasunow1899
BallettYaroslavnaBoris Iwanowitsch Tischtschenko1974
BallettZaubernachtKurt Weill1922
BallettZorba il GrecoMikis Theodorakis1987-88
BallettZorba le GrecMikis Theodorakis1987-88
BallettZorba the GreekMikis Theodorakis1987-88